Speakers

Use the filters to find your speaker.
Theme:
Theme
Sub theme:
Sub theme
Search:

Abigail Binay

City Mayor of Makati - Indonesian

Mr Ahmed Eltawel

Ass. Prof. of Architecture – Delta University - Egypt

MR Ahmed Rashed

MENA Region Curator Team Leader

Al Gore

Former USA Vice-President - Founder The Climate Reality Project - United States of America

Alcalde Hernán Iván Arias Durán

Mayor of La Paz - City of La Paz

Alcalde Jorge Muñoz

Mayor of Lima - City of Lima

Alcaldesa Carolina Leitao

Mayor of Peñalolén - City of Peñalolén

Alicia Scott

Project Manager - Just Energy Circle - USA

Alicia Yon

University of Melbourne - EAROPH

Ambassador Carla Barroso Carneiro

Head of the International Relations Office of the Ministry of Regional Development of Brazil - Brazil

Amr Mostafa & Fady Mostafa

Engineering Students

Andy Deacon

Acting Managing Director - Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate and Energy (GCoM)

Ar. Dhanashri Mirajkar

Associate Professor @ MITADT University, - Pune, India

Ariana Dickey

Research Fellow in Urban Sustainability, - Melbourne Centre for Cities, University of Melbourne

Aromar Revi

Director of the Indian Institute for Human Settlements (IIHS) - India

Aunty Georgina

Elder of the Wurundjeri People

Ayman Ashour

Vice Minister of Higher Education - Egypt

Barbara Buchner

Global Managing Director of Climate Policy Initiative, and Head of Cities Climate Finance Leadership Alliance - Cities Climate Finance Leadership Alliance

Belén Stocky Bertín

Ben Henderson

Councillor - City of Edmonton

Ben Wong

Manager, International Relations - Compass Housing

Bernhard Barth

UN-HABITAT - EMDG

Brian Motherway

Head of Energy Efficiency - IEA

Christina Ting

Oceania Regional Curator Team - EAROPH

Councillor Amanda Stone

Councillor for City of Yarra - City of Yarra, ICLEI, Local Governments for Sustainability

Councillor Anna Reynolds

The Right Honourable, the Lord Mayor of Hobart and Global Covenant of Mayors Oceania Board member - City of Hobart

Councillor Gabrielle de Vietri

Mayor of Yarra - City of Yarra

Councillor Lina Messina

Mayor of Darebin - City of Darebin

Councillor Trent McCarthy

Founder, Climate Emergency - Australia

Cuifen Pui

Edible Gardens Singapore

David Dodman

IIED - United Kingdom

Debra Roberts

4C SISC co-chair; IPCC WGII co-chair, Head of the Sustainable and Resilient City Initiatives Unit - eThekwini Municipality

Cathy Oke

Associate Director (Enterprise & Impact) at the Melbourne Centre for Cities - University of Melbourne - Australia

Dr. Mpabwanamaguru Merard

Vice Mayor of Kigali in Charge of Urbanisation and Infrastructure - City of Kigali

Ellen Lindsey Awuku

the Vice President - International Falcon Movement-Socialist Education International (IFM-SEI)

Ellie Harrison

Artist and Activist - Glasgow (UK)

Emmanuelle Nasse-Bridier

Executive Director - Urban Resilience Initiative and Fund

Mr Erfan Ali

RO- UN Habitat - Egypt

Fady and Amr

Engineering Students -

François Engelbrecht

Professor, IPCC author - Wits Global Change Institute

Fruzsina Straus

Programme Management Officer at the UN-Habitat - Kenya

Gabi Briggs

Artist and Curator -

Ghada Bilal

Prof. of Architecture, Damascus University, Syria - Syria

Gregor Robertson

Global Ambassador - Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate and Energy

Governor Mhoudine Sitti Farouata

Mme la Gouverneure de l’île de la Grande Comor - Grande Comore

Hedda Roberts

Conference Support Officer - Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate and Energy

Hend Farouh

Professor of Architecture - HBRC - New Zealand

Honorable Mayor Mr Pekka Timonen

Mayor of Lahiti - City of Lahiti

Indy Johar

architect, co-founder - Dark Matter Laboratories

Intendenta Carolina Cosse

Mayor of Montevideo - City of Montevideo

Intendente Emilio Jatón

Mayor of Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz - City of Santa Fe de la Vera Cruz

Intendente Fernando Javier Gray

Mayor of Esteban Echeverría - City of Esteban Echeverría

Intendente Miguel Lunghi

Mayor of Tandil - City of Tandil

Intendente Nicolás Cuesta

Mayor of San Justo - City of San Justo

Intendente Yamandú Orsi

Mayor of Canelones - City of Canelones

Jane Castor

Mayor of Tampa, Florida - United States of America

Jane Stanley

Author and Consultant, FOCUS Pty Ltd - Australia

Jean Cameron

Creative Producer - Glasgow (Scotland)

Jenny Fraser

Researcher, Author and Film Maker

Jess Miller

Councillor - City of Sydney

Joke Quintens

Social designer and facilitator co-creation and participation projects - Belgium

Jorn Verbeeck

Head of Research & Innovation - Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate & Energy

Jose Lobo

Clinical Faculty at School of Sustainability& Arizona State University - United States of America

Mr. Khalid Mohamed El Zahaby

HBRC President - Egypt

Kim Cobb

Chair & Director, Global Change Program and ADVANCE Professor, College of Science. School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Georgia Institute of Technology - United States of America

Kirsten Dunlop

Chief Executive Officer - EIT Climate KIC

Lamia Kamal-Chaoui

Director of the OECD Centre for Entrepreneurship, SMEs, Regions and Cities - OECD

Lautaro Lorenzo

Uruguay

Lucy Slack

Secretary-General of the Commonwealth Local Government Forum (CLGF) - United Kingdom

Maddison Miller

Researcher - University of Melbourne

Maimunah Mohd Sharif

Under-Secretary-General and Executive Director - UN-Habitat

Mrs Manal Awad

Governor of Damietta - Egypt

Maria Yeroyanni

Senior Expert in Innovating Cities, European Commission - European Commission

Marnie McGregor

Host, Head of Communications and Strategic Partnerships - Global Covenant of Mayors for Climate and Energy

Martha Delgado

Undersecretary of Multilateral Affairs & Human Rights - Foreign Affairs Ministry of México

Maryke Van Staden

Director of ICLEI's carbonn Climate Center, ICLEI World Secretariat - South African

Marylin M. Pintor

A lawyer and a certified public accountant by profession

Massamba Thioye

Project Executive UNFCCC Global Innovation Hub - UN Climate Change Secretariat

Mauricio Rodas

I4C SISC co-chair; Former Mayor of Quito; Visiting Scholar - University of Pennsylvania

Mayor Keisha Lance Bottoms

Mayor of Atlanta - City of Atlanta

Mayor Noraini Binti Roslan

Mayor of Subang Jaya - City of Subang Jaya

Mayor Van Johnson

Mayor of Savannah - City of Savannah

Megan Tran

Student Energy’s Space - Youth Coordinator

Meredith Adler

Executive Director - Student Energy

Michael Laurie

Indigenous Consultant, Artist and Performer -

Michael R Bloomberg

UN Secretary-General's Special Envoy for Climate Ambition and Solutios, GCoM co-chair - Bloomberg

Mitali Nikore

Consultant - Economist & Founder, Nikore Associates

Mohamed Loutfi

BUE President - Egypt

Mohamed Ridouani

Mayor - City of Leuven

Junior Mayor -Mr. Aaron K Mutama

Junior Mayor of Lusaka - City of Lusaka

Mr.Ali Abu Ghanimeh

Facebook

Mr Mohamed Ayman Ashour

Vice Minister of Higher Education

Mr. Nabeel Elhady

Architecture Department, Cairo University

Mr Todisoa Joseph

Youth Activist from Morondava Madagascar

Ms Karibaiti Taoaba

Regional Director - Commonwealth Local Government Forum

Ms. Kerstin Sommer

Lead expert on slum upgrading, informal settlements, land, housing and shelter management - UN-Habitat, Participatory Slum Upgrading Programme

Ms. Lucia Maloka

DRR Senior Official - City of Johannesburg

Ms Rasoa Helitiana Lunah

Youth Activist from Morondava Madagascar

Ms Sandi Taylor

member @ EAROPH - First Nations Australian

Ms Sara Tarek

The Department of Architecture, Faculty of Engineering, Cairo University Ass. Prof. of Architecture – Delta University

Nicolas Gharbi

Principal Advisor for City Diplomacy and International Affairs - Madrid City Council

Niki Frantzeskaki

Swinbourne University - Australia

Nusrath Maharoof

Postdoctoral Researcher - Glasgow Caledonian University

Osman Asmal

former executive director of Spatial Planning and Environment for the City - Cape Town

Oumar Sylla

Director of the Regional Office for Africa - UN-Habitat

Paolo Bertoldi

Doctor Degree in Electrical Engineering - University of Padova (Italy)

Patrick Njoroge

Community mobilization expert

Perrine Hamel

Assistant Professor, Asian School of the Environment, Nanyang Technological University (NTU) - Singapore

Prefeito Ary Vanazzi

Mayor of São Leopoldo - City of São Leopoldo

Prefeito Jairo Jorge da Silva

Mayor of Canoas - Canoas City Council

Prof. Patricio Sanhueza Vivanco

President of the Montevideo Group Universities Association - AUGM

Professor Jacqueline Peel

Director of Melbourne Climate Futures - University of Melbourne

Professor Kathryn Bowen

Deputy Director of Melbourne Climate Futures - University of Melbourne

Rachel Huxley

Director of Knowledge & Learning at C40 Cities - New York, United States

Rebekkah Markey-Towler

Session Organiser, Melbourne Climate Futures, University of Melbourne - Australia

Ruairi Kelly

Councillor - City of Glasgow

Mrs Sahar Attia

Co-Chair UNI Professor and Parliamentarian - Egypt

Sameh Wahba

Global Director of the Urban, Disaster Risk Management, Resilience and Land Global Practice - World Bank

Sarah O'Carroll

the Cities Lead at the Ellen MacArthur Foundation - United Kingdom

Sebastian Slecht

Strategic Management, Dep. Environment, Mobility and Sports, European Green Capital - City of Essen

Sepehr Moussavi

INNOVATION AND SUSTAINABILITY PROFESSIONAL

Seth Schultz

CEO of The Resilience Shift - United States of America

Sheela Patel

I4C SISC co-chair; Shack/Slum Dwellers International, Founder - SPARC

Shruti Narayan

Regional Director, C40 Cities - Indian

Steve Gawler

Executive Director - ICLEI Oceania

Steven Bland

Climate change and innovation specialist - UN-Habitat

Tatiana Gallego

Division Chief, Housing and Urban Development, Inter - American Development Bank

Victor Steffensen

Co-Founder - Firesticks Alliance

Vladislav Kaim

Sustainability Advocate - UN

Mrs Walaa Salah

Associate professor at the British University in Egypt (BUE) - Egypt

William Solecki

UCCRN, Department of Geography at Hunter-College City - University of NY

Xuemei Bai

Distinguished Professor - Australian National University

Mr Yehia Bahei-El-Din

BUE Vice Councilor - Egypt

Youssef Nassef

Climate Adaptation Director - UNFCCC

Mr Ziad Khalifa

MENA Region Curator Team - Egypt

Ziad Khalifa

MENA Region Curator Team - Paris

Aaron Hawkins

Lord Mayor - Dunedin City

Abbas Rajabifard

Professor at University of Melbourne - Australia

Abdinassir Sagar

Associate Program Management Officer at UN-Habitat - Kenya

Abhas Jha

Practice Manager, Climate Change and Disaster Risk Management, South Asia Region, World Bank, - Singapore

Adele Tan

Group Director of Strategic Planning at the Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) - Singapore

Adina Dumitru

Director of the Sustainability Specialization Campus - spain

Aditya Bahadur

Principal researcher, Human Settlements at IIED - United Kingdom

Adriana Hernandez

Directorate of Civil Protection and Resilience of the Mayor's Office in México City - Mexico

Adriana Nunes Ferreira

coordinator of the SOLAR project, cooperative partner of Ambiens and director of the WeeFor Institute.

Agnes Schönfelder

Head of Department for Climate Protection - City of Mannheim (Germany)

Agnese Salvati

Lecturer at Polytechnic University of Catalonia - Italy

Agnieszka Olszewska-Guizzo

CEO, Lead Researcher at NeuroLandscape - Singapore

Aimée Aguilar Jaber

Team Leader, Climate Change Mitigation - OECD Environment Directorate

Aimee Maron

Investigadora social y facilitadora de procesos participativos - Ecuador

ALASTAIR MARKE

the Director-General of the Blockchain & Climate Institute (BCI)

Alberto Innocenti

Assistant Professor in Urban Resilience - Denmark

Alberto Mendoza Dominguez

Professor with the Department of Sustainable Technologies and Civil Engineering and Director of the Water Center for Latin America and the Caribbean

ALCALDE JAIRO TOMÁS YÁÑEZ RODRIGUEZ

Mayor of San José de Cúcuta - Colombia

Aleks Berditchevskaia

Principal Researcher, Centre for Collective Intelligence Design @Nesta - United Kingdom

Alessandro Ossola

Assistant Professor at the University of California - Australia

Alex Baum

work at BYCS focuses on researching and developing targeted behavior change and human infrastructure programs and then implementing and refining these programs in partnership with BYCS’ global network of partners and Bicycle Mayors - Netherlands

Alexaner Easdale

Director of Southeast Climate & Energy Network - United States of America

Alexei Trundle

Research Fellow in Sustainable Urban Development at The University of Melbourne - Australie

Alexey Shadrin

Founder and CEO of Everycity - Germany

Alexis Roig

CEO of SciTech DiploHub, the Barcelona Science and Technology Diplomacy Hub - Spain

Alfredo Redondo

Senior Advisor, Governmental Engagement and Diplomacy at Coalition for Urban Transitions

Alice Charles

Lead Cities & Real Estate, World Economic Forum Geneva

Alicia Regodon

Sustainable Housing Expert at UN-Habitat - Spain

Alicia Scott

Just Energy Manager with Partnership for Southern Equity - United States of America

Alina Tepes

Officer, Resilient Development at ICLEI - Germany

Alistair Gale

Director of Corporate Affairs & Strategy at Port of London Authority (PLA) - London

Alok Gogate

Operations Head @ Swach Pune Cooperative - Indian

Alphonce G. Kyessi

Associate Research Professor in the Institute of Human Settlements Studies at Ardhi University

Álvaro Puertas Robina

Author, “Right to the City: a roadmap for Climate Justice”

Amanda Lloyd

Program Director for Global Initiatives at PennIUR at the University of Pennsylvania - United States of America

Amaya Celaya

DRR and Climate Resilience Expert | Urban Resilience Hub - Barcelona, Spain

Amelia Leavesley

Research Fellow in Urban Sustainability at Melbourne Centre for Cities, University of Melbourne - Australia

Ana Garcia

Partnerships and Fundraising& Project Officer - United States of America

Anaclaudia Rossbach

Regional Manager Latin America and the Caribbean at Cities Alliance - Belgium

Anderson Huayna

Head of Air Quality and Environmental Assessments at Metropolitan Municipality of Lima - Lima, Pérou

Andréa Santos

Professor at Federal University of Rio de Janeiro - Brazil

Andrea Torres

Directora de Programas, Fundacion Bernard van Leer

Andres Javier González Guerrero

Managing Director at Municipal Institute of Urban Development and Housing of Tizayuca, Hidalgo Mexico - Mexican

Andrew Rebeiro-Hargrave

Senior Researcher at University of Helsinki - Finland

Andrew Rudd

Programme Management Officer @ UN-Habitat - USA

Andy Walker

Johnson Matthey’s Technical Marketing Director - United Kingdom

Andy Wilson

Region Director, Europe, Africa and Rest of World, Ordnance Survey - British

Anél Prof. Du Plessis

University Professor - South Africa

Angel Valdiviezo Ajila

Lecturer - Superior Politécnica del Litoral (ESPOL) - Ecuador

Angel Yin

Research Assistant at GSAPP& Columbia University - United States of America

Angela Colucci

President @ REsilienceLAB - Italy

Angela Penagos

Director of Agrifood Initiative, University of de Los Andes - Colombia

Angie Fyfe

Executive Director of ICLEI USA Office @ Local and regional government association - United States of America

Ani Dasgupta

President and CEO - World Resources Institute

Ankit Kumar Rai

Smart City Fellow

Anna De Mezzo

Futures Literacy Consultant at UNESCO - Italy

Anna Hurlimann

Assistant Dean Graduate Research, and Associate Professor of Urban Planning at the University of Melbourne - Australian

Anna Kilponen

Regional Liaison, Asia-Pacific, Global Adaptation Network (GAN) - Finland

Anna König Jerlmyr

Mayor of Stockholm - Sweden

Anne Pakoa

Director, Vanuatu Human Rights Coalition

Anne Taufen

Associate Professor

Annemie Maes

Artist

Anshul/Shravani

Senior Associate of NIUA - India

Anthony Piaskowy

Senior Director of Operations & Program Impact at Cadasta - United States of America

Anu Joshi Shrestha

Enterprise and Value Chain Development Specialist in ICIMOD - Nepal

Anu Ramaswami

Professor of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Princeton Institute for International and Regional Studies - Princeton University

Ar. Anagha Paranjape-Purohit

Director - Sustainability Initiatives

Ar. Arunav Bhattacharya

Assistant Professor & Practicing Architect& Environmental Planner - India

Arianna Flores Corral

Communications Associate at the United Nations University Institute of Environment and Human Security - Germany

Arne Janssen

Urban Environment Specialist at Cities Alliance - Belgium

Asen Charliyski

Global Head for Sustainable Cities Finance at Bankers without Boundaries - Bulgaria

Astrid Haas

Urban Economist (Long Term Consultant) - Uganda

Aubrey Dyfed

Inter-Regional Advisor, UN-Habitat - United Kingdom

Aura-Luciana Istrate

Lecturer/Assistant Professor in Urban and Regional Planning - Romania

Aurelie Chardon

Regional Cities Lead for Asia, International Finance Corporation (IFC) - Singapore

Aynaz Lotfata

Assistant Professor at State University of Chicago - United States of America

Bakul Rao

Professor @ Centre for Technology Alternatives for rural areas, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay - Indian

Bala Nagendran M

Expert - Landscape Planning & Urban Strategy - India

Barbara Hendrie

Director, UNEP North America Office - United States of America

Beatriz Cardenas

Air Quality Director AT WRI Mexico and co-leads the global Air Quality at WRI - Mexico

Begona Peiro

Doctor of Design Student - Spain

Belén Schiaffi

Operational Manager of the Unit for the Execution of Externally Financed Projects at the Housing Institute of the City of Buenos Aires - Argentina

Bernd Vogl

Lead - Department of Energy Planning at City of Vienna - Austria

Bill solecki

Blair Spendelow

Technical Director, JBA Consulting, Singapore

Bob D'Haeseleer

Alderman @ Stad Eeklo - Belgium

Brad Badelt

Assistant Director @ City of Vancouver’s Sustainability Group - Canada

Braulio Díaz Castro

Gerente Regional de relaciones institucionales y advocacy de ICLEI América del Sur desde el mes de marzo de 2021.

Brendan Duprey

Associate Professor at Narxoz University - kazakhstan

brenna Walsh

Innovate4Cities conference coordinating editor and author - Canadian

BRIAN KUNTINDI

St. Peters Youth Group Member - Malawian

Bruce Hewitson

Prof. Bruce Stiftel

Professor Emeritus of City and Regional Planning @ Georgia Institute of Technology - PNOC

Bruno Dercon

Senior Human Settlements Officer at UN-Habitat Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific - Belgium

Bsc. Bianca Severin

Architect 3D & impact analysis - akaryon GmbH

Caetano Zagonel

Project Engineer - AMA - Agentes do Meio Ambiente (Environmental Agents) - Brazil

Calyn Hart

Program Officer - ICLEI USA

Carlos Cubídes

Director of the Office of Climate Change, Municipality of Tópaga - Colombia

Carlos Eduardo Fröhlich

researcher at the Data and Analytical Intelligence Division

Carlos Javier Vega

Limeños Al Bicentenario Coordinator at Metropolitan Municipality of Lima

Carlos Moreno

Carlos Vásquez

Carolina Leitao Alvarez-Salamanca

Municipalidad de Peñalolen - Chile

Carolina Urmeneta

Chief of Climate Change Office, Ministry of Environment - Chile

Caroline Field

Energy Sector Lead at The Resilience Shift / Associate Director, Arup - United Kingdom

Catalina Gallego Lopez

Principle Planner at Atkins - United States

Catalina Pedraza

Catarina Freitas

Head of Department for Environment, Climate, Energy and Mobility, City Council of Almada, Portugal - Portuguese

Catherine Brinkley

Associate Professor at University of California& Davis - United States of America

Cathy Wilkinson

a Professor of Practice with the Monash Sustainable Development Institute at Monash University - Australia

Cecilia Rivera

Junior Officer& Innovative Finance, ICLEI- Local Governments for Sustainability in collaboration with the CCFLA Secretariat - Germany

Celine d’Cruz

Visiting Researcher, International Institute for Climate Change and Development - India

Cerin Kizhakkethottam

Programme Management Officer at UN-Habitat - German

Cesar Esquinca

International Training Center of the International Labor Organization - Italy

Champa M. Maduranayagam

CAP Young Planners Co-Chair for International Co-operation.

Champaka Rajagopal

Visiting Faculty, Azim Premji University - India

Charles Mabika

Chief Environmental Engineer - City of Harare

Chhaya S. Bhanage

Assistant Director of Town Planning at Pune Municipal Corporation - Pune

Chiribabu Maharjan

Mayor of the Lalitpur Metropolitan City - Nepal

Chris Gassman

COO @ Center For Sustainable Business - United States of America

Chris Nootenboom

Researcher with the Natural Capital Project at the University of Minnesota - USA

Christian Ngang

WASH Enginneer, Research and Development Without Borders - Cameroon

Christina Olsen

Acting Director& Institute Sustainability at BCIT Centre for Ecocities - Canada

Christine Mallam

District Office, Ministry of Rural and Maritime Development and Disaster - Fiji

Christine Tiballi

Founder & CEO of DirtSat - United States of America

Chze Cheen Lim

Chair - ASEAN Smart Cities Network

Jasdeep Randhawa

UN-HABITAT - OC

Claudia Schweizer

Manager for Sustainable Cities

Claudio Castro Salas

Municipalidad de Renca - Chile

Claudio Inzunza Díaz

Santiago, Chile

Clifford Aron

Principal - GreenMax Capital Group - United States of America

Clive Keenan

Managing Director @ Wide Bay Pacific - Australia

Colette Pichon

Director Gulf Coast Center for Law & Policy - United States of America

Colin Wellencamp

Executive Director - Facebook

Cora Hallsworth

Manager, Ecocity Initiatives @ BCIT Centre for Ecocities - Canada

Corina Angheloiu

Principal Design Strategist - United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Cornell Hanxomphou

Change Officer at Ethnic Minority Environmental Network (EMEN) - Australia

Cr Amanda Stone

Global Executive of ICLEI, Local Governments for Sustainability - Australia

Craig Thomson

Professor at Glasgow Caledonian University - UK

Cristhian Claudio Cubas Cruzado

President ONG ORCAA - Peru

Cristián Henríquez

PhD at Centro de Cambio Global, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile - Chili

Cristina Bonilla Araya

Ilustre Municipalidad de Valparaíso - Chile

Cristina Gregorio

Senior Consultant, Programs Global Resilient Cities Network, Singapore - Manila

Cristina Imbroglini

Assistant Professor - Italy

Curt Garrigan

Chief of Sustainable Urban Development Section - UN ESCAP

Cynthia Rosenzweig

Senior Research Scientist @ NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies - PNOC

Dale Martin

Author - Local Government Climate Emergency Toolkit

Daniel Bernal

Integrante del Grupo CanAirIO

Daniel Haas

Senior Policy Advisor in the Division for Environmental Policy

Daniela Rizzi

Senior Officer - Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience Team - Brazil

Daniele Coutinho Moraes

Architect and Urban Planner, External Relations Coordination of IPPUC (Urban Planning and Research Institute of Curitiba) - Brazil

Darryn McEvoy

Professor, RMIT University

Dave Cheshire

Sustainability Director, AECOM, London - United Kingdom

Dave Kendal

University of Tasmania - Australia

David Green

Laboratory Manager at Hitachi Europe’s Sustainability Lab - London

David Meiklejohn

Executive Director - NAGA

David Miller

Managing Director of Global Diplomacy

DAVID ROLNICK

Assistant Professor in the School of Computer Science at McGill University - canada

David Tomé Lourido

Postdoctoral researcher at University of A Coruña - Spain

Deepshi Kaushal

Research Associate at ETH Zurich - Switzerland

Demetrio Scopelliti

Director of Urban Planning and Public Space Design of Milan - Italia

Denise Duarte

Full Professor at the School of Architecture and Urbanism, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil - Brazil

Devaja Shah

Program Manager at Google - India

Devansh Jain

Research Associate, Resilient and Inclusive Cities Lab, NTU, Singapore

Dhanashri Shridhar Mirajkar

Associate Professor - MITADT university - India

DI Petra Bußwald

Mathematic Environment - akaryon GmbH

Diana Mitlin

Professor of Global Urbanism& CEO of the African Cities Research Consortium @ Global Development Institute& University of Manchester - Manchester

Diana Muñoz

Project Coordinator at the Mayor's Office of Santiago de Cali - Colombia

Diana Niño

Risk Director - Colombia

Diana Suhardiman

Research Group Leader Water Governance and Inclusion and Senior Researcher Policy and Institutions at the International Water Management Institute - Vientiane

Diane Pataki

Professor - USA

Diego Coronel

Gestión de ciudades frente al cambio climático, Municipalidad de Godoy Cruz - Argentina

Diego Padilla

Peruvian Youth against Climate Change, Make Sense - Peru

Dilip Pratap Khand

Mayor of Waling municipality - Nepal

Dimitra Xidous

Research Fellow at Trinity College Dublin - Dublin

Dimitris Karamitsos

Dimitris Karamitsos

Senior Energy Efficiency Business Developer Specialist at The Basel Agency for Sustainable Energy (BASE) - Switzerland

Dirk Wilutzky

Academy Award winning film maker - Germany

Dl Barbara Kavc

Architect Parametric Analysis - akaryon GmbH

Donovan Storey

REALL - United Kingdom

DR. AMOS OBI

Founder/Principal Innovator @ HETAVED SKILLS ACADEMY FOR INNOVATIONS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP - Nigeria

Dr. Daphne Keilmann-Gondhalekar

an urban planner/research scientist at Technical University of Munich - Germany

Dr. David Lallemant

Assistant Professor at Nanyang Technological University, Earth Science Observatory - USA

Dr Greg Munro

Director @ Cities Alliance - PNOC

Dr. Gurudas Nulkar

Trustee - Ecological Society

Dr. Harald Heubaum

Senior Lecturer, Global Energy and Climate Policy - UK

Dr. Himanshu Shekhar

Leads the climate academy programme @ UNU-EHS - PNOC

Dr. Isabelle de Lovinfosse

Head of South East Asia COP 26 Strategy at the British High Commission in Singapore - UK

Dr. Jaehoon Sung

Researcher in Korea Rural Economic Institute (KREI). - Korea

Dr. Johannes Paul

Geologist and environmental engineer - Germany

Dr Juliet Mian

Technical Director - The Resilience Shift, Director, Arup - UK

Dr; Mahendra Subba

Urban Planner - Nepal

Dr. Mangesh Dighe

Environmental Officer - Pune Municipal Corporation

Dr. Maria Jesus Alfaro

architect and urban social researcher

Dr Najah Md Alwi

Senior Lecturer @ the University Malaysia Kelantan - Malaysia

Dr Nicola Tollin

Professor wsr in Urban Resilience - Denmark

Dr. Parag Govardhan Narkhede

Head of the Department at BKPS College of Architecture, - Pune, Maharashtra

Dr. Poorva Keskar

Principal, BRICK School of Architecture Trustee, Sustainability Initiatives - India

Dr Portia Odell

Director, Cities Power Partnership - Australia

Dr. Preeti Diliprao Pohekar

Professor & Head Department of Public Administration Rajarshi Shahu College (Autonomous), Latur - India

Dr. Priyadarshani Karve

Founder and Director of Samuchit Enviro Tech - India

Dr. Robert Kibugi

legal and policy researcher

Dr. Sanjay G Kolte

CEO of Pune smart city - India

Dr. Sasha Tsenkova

Professor at the University of Calgary’s School of Architecture, Planning and Landscape - Calgary

Dr. Satish Kumar

President of Alliance for an Energy Efficient Economy (AEEE)

Dr. Sébastien Dujardin

Postdoctoral Researcher at University of Namur - Belgium

Dr. SEONG Ha Eun Marcellino

Representative Policy Development - Korea

Dr Simon Bradshaw

Researcher on climate science and impacts at the Climate Council - Australia

Dr. Susanna Sutherland

Principal @ Sutherland & Associates - United States of America

Dr Trudy Paap

Research Fellow, University of Pretoria - South Africa

Dražen Kučan

Sector Lead / Senior Urban and Energy Efficiency Specialist at Green Climate Fund (GCF)

Duane Elverum

Executive Director and Co-founder - CityStudio Vancouver

Ebie Holst

Director, Clusters and Innovation - USA

Ebru Gencer

7) Executive Director, female, Ebru Gencer, Center for Urban Disaster Risk Reduction and Resilience (CUDRR+R) - Washington DC, USA,

Edgar Westerhof

National Director for Flood Risk and Resiliency for North America at Arcadis - United States of America

Edoardo Crocci

Senior Research Fellow, Bocconi University - Italy

Edwin Villanueva Talavera

Investigador principal de la PUCP

Eleanor Chapman

ICLEI - Senior Officer, Climate adaptation and resilience

Elena Pita

Director @ Biodiversity Foundation of the Ministry for Ecological Transition and Demographic Challenge of Spain

Eli Yewdall

Senior Program Officer - ICLEI USA

Elin Andersdotter Fabre

Her City Manager at UN-Habitat

Elisa Galván-Mondié

Green Bond Issuers Advisor, FLOWi, Brussels - Belgium

Ellen Vandenbroucke

Project expert sustainable education at The city of Leuven - Belgium

Ellie Murtagh​

Climate Adaptation Services Specialist - Ireland

Charlotte Eloise Stancioff

Director of Strategy and Innovation - Latvia

Elvira Ávila Ascarruz

Subgerenta de Gestión Ambiental - Peru

Emilia Saiz

Secretary General of UCLG - spain

Emilie Martin

Urban Electric Mobility Initiative - Germany

Emma Wells

Senior Planner at Atkins - United States

Enzo Completa

Professor at Universidad Champagnat, Mendoza - Argentina

Eric Lonsdorf

Lead scientist with the Natural Capital Project (NatCap) - USA

Erik Velasco

Research scientist @ Molina Center for Energy and the Environment - Singapore

Esteban Leon

the Head of the City Resilience Global Programme of UN-Habitat

Evan Mallen

Senior Analyst at Urban Climate Lab at Georgia Tech - USA

Evance Mwathunga

Senior Lecturer in Geography and Planning, Department of Geography and Earth Sciences @ University of Malawi) - Malawi

Fabiano Carnevale

President - Parks and Trees Foundation, Rio de Janeiro

Farnaz Shoaei

Officer at Marine Environment & Wetland Division DOE of Iran - Iran

Fatimetou Abdel Malick

President of Nouakchott Regional Council (Mauritania) - Facebook

Fedra Vanhuyse

Head of Unit - Societal Transitions Stockholm Environment Institute (SEI) - Sweden

Fernando Ortiz-Moya

Policy Researcher at Institute for Global Environmental Strategies - Japan

Filiep Decorte

Chief of the Programme Development Branch at UN habitat - Belgium

Firdaous Ouissidhoum

Special Adviser to the UCLG Secretary General at United Cities and Local Governments (UCLG) - France

Flavio Coppola

Cities Lead @ Google - NYC

Florencia Romano

Industrial Engineer - Argentina

Francesco Piazzesi

CEO- ECHALE - Mexico

Francisco Obando

Policy and Programme Manager PEAK Urban and Oxford Martin Informal Cities Programmes at Unviersity of Oxford - United States of America

Francisco Paillie Perez

Project Manager - mexico

Fraser Stewart

Board Member, Glasgow Community Energy - UK

Fruzsina Straus

leading the portfolio on urban climate resilience and DRR within the Regional Office

GABRIELA UCHOA

UN - Brasil

Gareth Byatt

Principal Consultant at Risk Insight Consulting - Australia

Gaurav Gupta

Additional Chief Secretary, Commerce & Industries & Chief Commissioner, BBMP (Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike) - India

Gaute Hagerup

Head of C40 Oslo , Climate Planning, Finance & Partnerships

Gemma Cowan

Programme Communications Lead at The International Coalition for Sustainable Infrastructure - United Kingdom of Great Britain

Geneviève Metson

Associate Professor at Linköping University - Sweden

Geoff Rollinson

Heytesbury District Landcare Network - Australia

George Kinohiro

Architect and Educator @ Kokishikan University - Japan

George Langridge Gould

Independent researcher at Natureful Cities

Gerald (Jerry) Buckwalter

Chief Innovation Officer of ASCE - United States of America

Gerald Mills

co-founder of the World Database and Access Portal Tools (WUDAPT

Ghazal Raheb

General Director at Iran's Ministry of Road and Urban Development - Iran

Gillian Dick

Spatial Planning Manager at Glasgow City Council - Glasgow, UK

Giselle Sebag

Directora Ejecutiva en la International Society for Urban Health

Giulio Verdini

Reader (Associate Professor) at University of Westminster

Glenys Verhulst

Sustainability Planner @ District of Saanich - Canada

Gonzalo Flores

Dean of Environmental Sciences at Scientific University of the South

Grace Eunyoung Lee

CEO at GAIA Consult - Cayenne

Graeme Hanssen

Urban Mobility Designer at YASAR UNIVERSITY, TURKEY - Australian

Greg Davis

Senior Marketing Manager, Ordnance Survey - United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Gretel Uribe

Architect, ECHALE - Mexico

Guy Weress

CEO of Polylateral Association - Switzerland

Hannah Picton

Assistant Programme Manager - United Kingdom

Hannah Teicher

Researcher in Residence, Built Environment @ Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions - Canada

Hassan Radoine

Director of the School of Architecture, Planning and Design at the Polytechnic University of Benguerir - Morocco

Hayden White

Senior Urban Design Lead at Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG) - United Kingdom

Helen civil

Head of Communications at The Resilience Shift - London

Helen Watts

Senior Director - Global Partnerships, Student Energy

Hendricus Andy Simarmata

President of Indonesian Association of Urban and Regional Planners (IAP) - Indonesia

Hitesh Vaidya

Director of NIUA - India

Ho Chai Teck

Deputy Director (Masterplanning and Regulatory Division), Coastal Protection, Public Utilities Board (PUB) - Singapore

Horacio Rodriguez Larreta

Hugh Butcher

Senior Environment Officer - City of Darebin

Iacopo Testi

Urban Data Scientist at Rhea Group - Belgium

Inhyun Jeon

General Manager at Global Business Department, Korea Land and Housing Corporation - Korea

Ipsita Sircar

Regional Coordinator (South & Central Asia), GNDR - India

Isabel Shirin Enyonam Wetzel

Programme Management Officer, UNHabitat

Isabel Wetzel

UN-Habitat - Nairobi, Kenya

Isadora Hastings

Cooperación Comunitaria - Director

Isobel Fletcher

Horizon Nua - Ireland

Israa Mahmoud

Post-Doctoral research Fellow and CLEVER Cities research team leader at Politecnico di Milano - Italy

Jack Campbell

Design Director, KDI - Kenya

Jacqueline Bleicher

Founding Director of Global Urban Design CIC (GUD) - United Kingdom

Jade Killoran

Independent cover crop advisor and researcher @ Healthy Farming Systems - Australia

Jag Walia

Sustainability Co-ordinator with the City of Melville - Australia

Jairo Garcia

Chief Executive Officer of Urban Climate Nexus - United States of America

Jake Wellman

C4O/Vivid Economics

James Bodnar-Horvath

Arup’s UK Infrastructure Advisory Team - United Kingdom

James Murray

MGSDP Manager, Neighbourhoods, Regeneration and Sustainability, Glasgow City Council & The Metropolitan Glasgow Strategic Drainage Partnership.ainability, - United Kingdom

Jan Whittington

Associate Professor @ University of Washington - United States of America

Janak Raj Joshi

Joint Secretary of Ministry of Land Management, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation - Nepal

Jane Bacchieri

Integrated Planning Group Manager, City of Portland - United States of America

Jaruwan Ngamsing

Javier Torner

Programme Management Officer @ UN-Habitat - Spain

Jawed Ali Khan

UN-Habitat - United States

Jay Shah

Project Officer at ICLEI South Asia, Vadodara, Gujarat - India

Jean Devlin

Control Risks’ client engagement - United Kingdom

Jean-François Habeau

Executive Director of FMDV - France

Jean You

Urban Planning and Resilience Expert - UN-Habitat’s Urban Lab

Jenifer Rupert

Program Manager for the Regional Greenway and Trail Workgroup - Florida

Jenna Jambeck

Distinguished Professor - United States of America

Jennifer Lenhart

WWF’s Global Cities Lead - Stockholm

Jennifer Wendt

Plastic Waste Reduction Campaign Manager - United States of America

Jeremy Groelick

Strategic Advisor at Green Finance Institute - South Africa

Jeremy M Goldberg

Worldwide Director of Critical Infrastructure at Microsoft - United States of America

Jessie Briggs

Research Fellow in Urban Sustainability - University of Melbourne and UN Sustainable Development Goals Project Lead at City of MelbourneAustralia

Jing QIN

Chief engineer and senior urban planner of China Centre for Urban Development, National Development and Reform Commission - China

Jô Pereira

Ciclocidade - General Director

Joanna Masic

Lead Urban Specialist and Global Lead - World Bank’s Sustainable City Infrastructure and Services Global Solutions Group

John Cleveland

Executive Director - Boston Green Ribbon Commission

John Lanier

Executive Director of Ray C. Anderson Foundation - United States of America

John Matthews

Executive Director, Alliance for Global Wate Adaptation

Jonathan Duwyn

Programme Officer at UNEP - France

Jonghyo Nam

Chief Technical Advisor – Climate Change at UN-Habitat - United States

Joost Beunderman

Director of Dark Matter Labs - Germany

Jose Chong

Manager, Global Public Space Programme, UN-Habitat - Kenya

Jose Dibella

Research Fellow/Director of TRANSFORM LatinAmerica Project - TRANSFORM/University of Waterloo

José Nicolás Arenas Henao

Secretary for Environment and Agricultural Development, Municipality of Envigado - Colombia

Jose Roberto González Reyes

Researcher at INABISA A.C. - Mexican

Joseph Heathcott

The New School - USA

Josh Radoff

consultant and educator - ICLEI

Juan Caballero

Vice President of Programs, Latin America and Caribbean at Build Change - United States of America

Juan David Palacio Cardona

Director OF Metropolitan Area of the Aburra Valley - Colombia

Juan Donis

Sustainability Officer - Australia

Juan Rivera

Gestión de ciudades frente al cambio climático, Municipalidad de Godoy Cruz - Argentina

Jubaer Rashid

Country Manager, ICLEI (Bangladesh) – Local Governments for Sustainability, South Asia (ICLEI South Asia) - South Asia

Judy Bush

Senior Lecturer at University of Melbourne - Australia

Júlia López Ventura

European Regional Director

Juliana Vélez-Duque

Urban and environmental planning advisor at Apartadó Department of City Planning - Apartadó , Colombia

Julie Greenwalt

Independent consultant at Go Green for Climate - United States of America

Juliet Ezechie

Head of International, Ordnance Survey

Juliette Lassman

Policy Analyst, Water Governance and Circular Economy, OECD

Júlio de Marco

Architect and Urban Planner, Municipal Secretary of Environment, Municipality of Belo Horizonte - Brazil

Julius Lindsay

Director @ Sustainable Communities - Canada

Jungwoo Chun

PhD candidate at the Department of Urban Studies & Planning at MIT

Jurgen van der Heidjen

Senior consultant- AT Osborne - Netherlands

Kamlesh Yagnik

Chief Resilience Officer (CRO) of Surat Municipal Corporation - India

Karen Lourdes

PhD candidate at the School of Environmental and Geographical Sciences at the University of Nottingham Malaysia Campu - Malaysia

KARENIA CORDOVA SAEZ

Head of the Institute of Geography& Central University of Venezuela - Venezuela

Karma Chhopel

National Technical Expert

Katarzyna Alicja Wieszczeczynska

PhD Candidate researching on ‘Capacity Building for Operationalizing Urban Resilience Transition’ at The University of Southern Denmark - Denmark

Kate Strachen

Senior Climate Officer, ICLEI Africa secretariat - South Africa

Katharina Rochell

Urban Development Specialist at UN Habitat - Germany

Katharine Palmer

global head of sustainability at Lloyd’s Register Maritime - London

Katherine Foster

Social Alpha Foundation Fellow, Community DIrector of Open Earth Foundation - United States of America

Kathryn Pharr

Senior Policy Analyst for International Climate Action at WaterAid

Kathryn Youngblood

Citizen Science Director at University of Georgia - United States of America

Kathy Nothstine

Head of Future Cities at Nesta Challenges - London

Kathyayini Chamaraj

Executive Trustee, CIVIC - Facebook

Katja Schaefer

Inter-Regional Advisor, Habitat

Katrien Pype

Katrien Rycken

Director of Leuven 2030 - Belgium

Katrin Bruebach

Global Director, Programs, Innovation and Impact at Resilient Cities network

Kelly Siman

Post-doctoral Research Fellow - National University of Singapore - Singapore

Kerem Yilmaz

Advisor to Google - Los Angeles, USA

keren Bolter

PhD at Florida Institute for Health Innovation - United States

Kevin Kimwelle

Community Architect | Sustainable Development Researcher - Kenya

Kevin Shafer

Executive Director of Milwaukee Metropolitan Sewer District - United States of America

Khanin Hutanuwatr

Assistant Professor at King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang - Thailand

Kim Fowler

Principal @ Sustainability Makes Cents Consulting - Canada

King Wang Dr. POON

Director of the Lee Kuan Yew Centre for Innovative Cities, Singapore University of Technology and Design - Singapore

Kittima Leeruttanawisut

Local Strategic Advisor - the Global Future Cities Programme at UN- Habitat Bangkok.

Kivumbi Alex

Head Innovation and Resource mobilisation @ Makindye Ssabagabo Municipal Council - Uganda

Klas Groth

Programme Management Officer - UN-Habitat

Kobi Ruthenberg

Partner and Director of Planning @ ORG Permanent Modernity - United States of America

Kristy Faccer

Program Lead at the Pacific Institute for Climate Solutions (PICS) - Netherlands

Kyra Appleby

Global Director for Cities, States and Regions @CDP - PNOC

Kyra Chisholm

Research Officer at Sustainable Waterloo Region - Canada

Laia Bonet

Barcelona Deputy Mayor for 2030 Agenda, Digital Transition and International Relations @ Barcelona City Council - Spain

Laia Pinos

Secretary General of the European Commission representative @ European Green Deal Unit

Laila Iskandar

Co-Founder @ CID Consulting - Egypt

Lassina COULIBALY

Teacher, Researcher

Laura Noriega

Officer Climate Data at ICLEI World Secretariat

Laura Parry

Senior Manager of Partnerships and Fundraising in the Cities, States and Regions team

Laura Sobral

Co-founder - The City Needs You

Lauren Anderson

Research Manager @ University of Lousiville - United States of America

Laxman Perera

Human Settlements Officer at UN-Habitat - United States

Lee Muir

Strategic Partnerships Manager & Strategic Lead - UK

Lee Pitcher

General Manager, Living with Water Partnership

Linda Bell

Programmes director Mistra and Formas

Linda Sh

professor in the Department of City and Regional Planning at Cornell University

Lindsay Harper

National Coordinator of Arm in Arm - United States of America

Linjun Xie

Assistant Professor @ The University of Nottingham Ningbo China - China

Lisa Russell

Emmy-winning filmmaker& curator + Founder - Create2030

Lorena Gordillo Dagallier

Open Seneca, Citizen science for air pollution monitoring - United Kingdom

Lorena Montellanos O'Diana

@ "Scientific University of the South Recíclame Tetra Pak Metropolitan Municipality of Lima" - Peru

Lorena Zárate

Co-coordinator @ Global Platform for the Right to the City

Loreto Stambuk

Coordinadora del programa Aires Nuevos para la Infancia

Louie Robert Posadas

Executive Director, Technical Assistance Movement for People and Environment, Inc. - Philippines

Lousie Ellis

Senior Civil Engineer

LU YING

co-founder and CEO of Future Urban Living (FUL)

Dr Lubna Shaheen

Senior Urban Programme Officer at UN-Habitat - Jordan

Lucas Kruitwagen

Research Associate in the University of Oxford Sustainable Finance Programme and the co-founder of Oxford Earth Observation - United Kingdom

Lucas Rossi Caldas

Federal University of Rio de Janeiro - Brazil

Luciana Ferreira

Environmental consultant for NGOs and private projects - Brazil

Lucie Haas

MEng. In Civil Engineering from the Hochschule Karlsruhe - University of Applied Sciences

Lucy Sharman

Sustainability Manager - Lendlease

Luis Bettencourt

Director, Mansueto Institute - United States of America

Luis Cortes

City Museo - Mexico

Luisa Bravo

Founder & President of City Space Architecture - Italia

Luiz Carlos Pinto da Silva Filho

Coordinator of Pacto Alegre Movement and Secretary of Innovation of Porto Alegre, ICLEI South America - South America

Luiz Gustavo Pinto

Project Analyst- ICLEI Brazil - Brazil

Luiza Sobhie Muñoz

PhD Candidate at FAUUSP/Brazil - Brazilian

Lumbani Mvula

Executive Director - Youth for Change intl. - Malawi

Lutske Newton

Director: Adaptation and Resilience Programmes - City of Tshwane

Lykke Leonardsen

Ambassador for Copenhagen’s climate solutions - Danmark

Rumana Sultana

Assistant Professor at Center for Sustainable Development& University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh - Bangladesh

Madhumita Chatterji

Director and Professor, ABBS School of Management - India

Mag. Arch. Arq. Laura Spinadel

Smart Urban Designer and Multimedia Moderator - BOA GmbH

Mahua Mukherjee

Secretary-General - South Asia Alliance for Disaster Resilience Institutes

Manthapuri Sadhana

PhD student - Virginia polytechnic institute of state university - United States of America

Manuel de Araujo

Mayor of Quelimane, Mozambique - Mozambique

Manuel Riemer

Director - Viessmann Centre for Engagement & Research in Sustainability, Wilfrid Laurier University

Manuel Roncal Rabanal

Teacher at Universidad Nacional de Cajamarca - Peru

Mao Hak

Director of the Department of Climate Change, the General Secretariat of the National Council for Sustainable Development, Ministry of Environment, Cambodia

Marco Bili

Center for Climate and Resilience Research, Universidad de Chile - Chili

Marco Mejía

President at Directory - Reciclame

Marco Reggiani

Research Associate - Italy

Marcos Marengo

CRO - Government of Panama City, Panama

Marcus Collier

Associate Professor of Sustainability Science at Trinity College Dublin - Dublin

Marcus Mayr

Urban Planner in the Urban Development Division at the African Development Bank - Ivory Coast

Marcy Rockman

Professor, Department of Anthropology, University of Maryland - United States of America

Maria Adelaida Cea

Asia Pacific Regional Coordinator, Cities and Climate Change at UN-Habitat - Philippines

María Belén Sosa

Architect - Instituto de Ambiente& Hábitat y Energía, Argentina

María Rosa Muñoz

Wuppertal Institute for Climate, Environment and Energy - Germany

Marialena Nikolopoulou

Professor at University of Kent - Greece

Mariana Nicolletti

Regional Manager for Low Carbon and Resilience at ICLEI South America - South America

Mariela Garcia

Architect at HKS / Environment's University - Mexico

Marilyn Brown

Regents' and Brook Byers Professor of Sustainable Systems in the School of Public Policy Georgia Institute of Technology - United States of America

Marjorie van Strien

sustainable and inclusive development and community dialogue - Netherlands

Mark Button

Project Lead - Resilience4Ports, Senior Engineer - Arup - UK

Samuel Spencer

Policy and Data Analyst at Royal Town Planning Institute - American

Mark Dickens

Lead Officer - Spatial Planning in Liverpool City Region Combined Authority - United Kingdom

Mark Glover

Australia

Mark Henning

Research Associate - USA

Martha Barata

Martin Shouler

London Water Leader - UK

Mary Alice Haddad

John E. Andrus Professor of Government - Wesleyan University

Mary Lee Rhodes

Associate Professor at Trinity College Dublin - USA

Masachika Suzuki

Professor at Graduate School of Global Environmental Studies at Sophia University - Netherlands

Mateusz Benko

Tehran Convention Officer, UNEP - Iran

Matias Dalla Torre

DIRECTOR PLANIFICACION URBANA (URBAN PLANNING DIRECTOR) @ MUNICIPALIDAD DE GODOY CRUZ (MUNICIPALITY) - Argentina

Matt Cox

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, FOUNDER OF The Greenlink Group - Atlanta

Matthew Claudel

Founder @ Field States - United States; France

Matthew Katz

Program Officer, EIE projects

Matthew Sullivan-Kilgour

Head of Data Analytics at Ironbark Sustainability - Australia

Maurice Makoloo

Senior Director – Africa Hub - Kenya

Maxwell Maida

Senior Development Planning Specialist @ at the National Planning Commission - Malawi

Mayor Sharon Weston Broome

Mayor City of Baton Rouge - United States of America

Mee Kam Ng

Professor & Director, Urban Studies Programme - China

Meera Ghani

Co-Founder of the Moxie Consultancy Collective - United States of America

Megan Suau

Senior Associate @ MASS Design Group - US

Mehrdad Rahmani

Assistant Professor at University of Tehran - Iran

Mehrotra Shagun

Senior Advisor - WRI

Melissa Low

Research Fellow at National University of Singapore, Energy Studies Institute - Singapore

Melissa Permezel

PhD, Coordinator, Innovation Unit UN-habitat

Mennatullah Hendawy

Faculty of Engineering, Ain Shams University - Egypt

Michael Hansen

Director GASP, Inc. Clean Air. Healthy Communities - United States of America

Michael Keith

Professor at the Centre on Migration, Policy and Society (COMPAS) and Director of Peak Urban, University of Oxford - United States of America

Mihir Bhatt

Director at All India Disaster Mitigation Institute (AIDMI) - India

Mike Foley

Director, Department of Sustainability - USA

Mike Richie

Australia

Mike Tavendale

Program Manager and partner activation lead for Google’s Environmental Insights Explorer (EIE) - USA

Mildred McClain

Executive Director of the Harambee House/Citizens For Environmental Justice - United States of America

Minal Pathak

Minna Arve

Mayor - City of Turku

Miriam Eder

Miriam Moreno Cueva

Society civil - Peru

Miroslav Polzer

Executive Director of International Association for the Advancement of Innovative Approaches to Global Challenges - Austria

Mònica Roca

President of the Barcelona Chamber of Commerce - Barcelona

Monica Schroeder

Associate Director of Advocacy - Build Change

Monika Zimmermann

Former Deputy Secretary General of ICLEI - Germany

Mozaharul Alam

Regional Coordinator, Climate Change Programme, Asia and the Pacific UN Environment Programme (UNEP) - Thailand

Mr Feue Tipu

Tuvalu

Mr. Germán Alexander Barrero

Sub-Directorate of Biking and Pedestrian, Secretary of Mobility ( - Colombia

Mr. Gian Carlo Delgado

Knowledge Platform for Urban Transformation

Mr. Ilan Cuperstein

Deputy Regional Director for LAC, C40 Cities

Mr. Mauro Perez Toscani

Secretary of Environment and Sustainable Development, Municipality of Ushuaia - Argentina

Mr Nithi Nesadurai

Director and Regional Coordinator @ CANSEA - Malaysia

Mr Peter Cuming

Director @ Sustainable Futures - Australia

Mr. POON King Wang

he Director of the Lee Kuan Yew Centre for Innovative Cities (LKYCIC) at the Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD)

Mr. Timon Lepold

ederal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety, Division European and International Aspects of Resource Efficiency, Raw Materials Policy (Germany)

Ms. Adriana Zacarias Farah

Head and Global Coordinator of GO4SDGs, United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP)

Ms. Alejandra Lopez Rodriguez

Director of Planning and Coordination of Policies, Secretary of Environment Mexico City - mexico

Ms. Carla Della Maggiora

Senior Climate Change and Environmental Finance Specialist, BASE - Basel Agency for Sustainable Energy

Ms. Chantelle Gloria Moyo

doctoral researcher under the South African Research Chair: Cities, Law and Environmental Sustainability (CLES) at the North-West University (South Africa)

Ms Hanako Travin

Japan

Ms Josevini Kaloumaira

Planner by profession - Fiji

Ms. Maria Florencia Rojas

Programmatic Coordinator Sustainable Cities, Avina Foundation Argentina

Mtafu Chinguw Manda

Associate Professor and HoD of Department of Built Environment (BDE) at Mzuzu University - Malawi

Muhammad Irfan Tariq

Director General (Env. & Climate Change) at Ministry of Climate Change, Government of Pakistan - Pakistan

Mukta Deshpande

Professor - MIT ADT University

Mundano

Artist and activist - Brasil

Murray McKellar

Associate 
Architect at ERZ Studio - Glasgow, Royaume-Uni

Murray Mckellar

Associate Architect to ERZ Studio - UK

Mutarika (Mai) Pruksapong

Programme Management Officer, UNDRR

Mymoonah Eddi

St. Peters Youth Group Member - Malawian

Myriam Ababsa

social geographer, associate researcher - the French Institute for the Near East (Ifpo Amman) and at CNRS Géographie-Cités, Paris 7

Na'Taki Jelks

Director NGO West Atlanta Watershed Alliance - United States of America

Nadir Uz Zaman

Postdoctoral Scientist at Research Group on Climate Change and Security at University of Hamburg - Germany

Nadja Nickel

Programme Director Climate - Democratic Society - Belgium

Namitha Madhukumar

Programme Coordinator (Research) at Thanal - India

Namrata Dhamankar

Faculty BNCA - India

Nancy Harris

Ph.D. - WRI Washington D.C., USA

Nayaz Mohammed

Partner, Resilience, PwC Middle East - Middle East

Nazmul Huq

Team leader - Resilient development pathway at ICLEI - Local Government for Sustainability - Germany

Neeraj Mishra

City Project Officer - India

Nelson Caja Herrera

Ilustre Municipalidad de Valparaíso - Chile

Nicholas You

Executive Director at Guangzhou Institute for Urban Innovation - Italy

Nick Cain

Senior Manager at google - America

Nick Deffley

Director of Sustainability - United States of America

Nick Godfrey

Director, Coalition for Urban Transitions

Nicolás Del Canto

MSc Student at Institute for Housing and Urban Development (Erasmus Rotterdam University) - Netherlands

Nicolas Maggio

founder and CEO of the FOVISEE Foundation and Weatherizers Without Borders - Argentina

Nikhil Chaudhary

Strategic Learning Lead - Deep Demonstrations, EIT Climate-KIC - India

Nina Backman

Artist & Founder - Silence Project

Nisreen Daoud

Acting Chief Resilience Officer at Greater Amman Municipality - Jordan

Nitant Mate

Partner - SeeGreen Solutions LLP

Nona Deprez

Ambassador and Head of Delegation of the European Union - Nepal

Nora Diaz

Office Director at Department of Human Settlements and Urban Development - Philippines

Noraini Roslan

Mayor - City of Subang Jaya

Norman Josué Moreno Incil

Coordinator of Projects at Organización Reguladora de la Calidad Ambiental - ORCAA - Peru

Ogenis Brilhante

Associate Professor and Lead Specialist in Infrastructure and Green city in Department of Sustainability and Urban Resilience of IHS, Erasmus University - Netherlands

Olafiyin Taiwo

CAP Young Planners Chair/Convenor. - UNHABITAT Planners for Climate Action

Olga Kordas

Associate Professor KTH; Director of Viable Cities SIP

Oliver Harman

Cities Economist @ the International Growth Centre's (IGC) Cities - United Kingdom

Olivia Nakalinzi

Olivier Usher

Nesta Challenges - United Kingdom

Olle Armstrand Dierks

Portfolio Strategist - Spain

Oriana Romano

Head of Unit& Water Governance and Circular Economy Unit - OECD - Paris

Orlando Arroyo Amell

Associate Professor, Faculty of Engineering at Universidad de la Sabana - Chía, Cundinamarca, Colombie

Oscar Carracedo

Director, Resilient and Sustainable Cities Design and Planning. R&D Lead at SOG - Barcelona

Oscar Ospina

Ph.D. in Urban Design and Studies - Ecuador

Pablo Cortés Ferrández

Researcher and PhD candidate - Suisse

Pamela Guerra

Lincoln Institute of Land Policy - CHILE

Paris Hadfield

Postdoctoral Research Fellow, Connected Cities Lab at University of Melbourne - Australia

Parisa Kloss

Executive Director - Resilient Urban Planning and Development (RUPD) GbRGermany

Parmita Sarma

Co-Founder/Associate Director @ Akshar Foundation - Indian

Pastora Martínez

Vice President for Globalization and Cooperation @ the Open University of Catalonia - Spain

Patrícia Dayrell

Staff member of the Department of Fundraising & Recyclable Solid Waste Management of Belo Horizonte City - Brazil

Patricia Lizarazo Vaca

Representative- UN-Habitat - Colombia

Paulo Marcelo Tavares Ribeiro

Executive Director - Hub Green Sampa - São Paulo City

Pavaris Meebangsai

Professional Statistician - Bangkok

Pedro Muradás

Climate vulnerability and risk analysis expert @ IDOM - Spain

Peter Hall

Vice President & Global Director for Sustainable Infrastructure for Wood plc - United States of America

Peter Stones

Associate, Infrastructure group at ARUP - Singapore

Peter Willis

Co-founder, Cape Town Drought Response Learning Initiative

Philippe Camille AKOA

Phillipa Stanley

Consultant, Arup

Pia Heidenmark Cook

Senior Advisor at IKEA/Ingka Group and non-executive director - United Kingdom

Pilar Bonilla

Pilar de la Puente

Pilar Vicentelo Euribe

Research - Peru

Pinky Chandran

Trustee & Independent Journalist, Author and Researcher @ Hasiru Dala/ SWMRT - Hasiru Dala/ SWMRT

Pontus Westerberg

Programme Management Officer at UN-Habitat - Sweden

Poonam Sewak

water sector specialist - india

Poonam Sharma

Associate Professor - Shaheed Bhagat Singh College & University of Delhi - India

Pourya Salehi

Senior Research Officer @ ICLEI - PNOC

Pragya Pradhan

Habitat Programme Manager at UN-Habitat - Nepal

Pranjali Deshpande

Architect and Urban planner

Prashant Kapoor

Chief Industry Specialist, Green Buildings and Cities, IFC

Priya Narayanan

Manager – Urban Forestry & Urban Development at WRI India - India

Prof. Dr. Anél du Plessis

the NRF South African Research Chair in Cities, Law and Environmental Sustainability (CLES)

Prof. Dr. Peter Gotsch

Professor at Norwegian University of Science and Technology - Norway

Professor Iain White

Professor of Environmental Planning - University of WaikatoNew Zealand

Rafael Schmitt

Senior Scientist, Stanford University - United States of America

Rafail Varonos

lead software engineer for Leuven 2030

Rafiq HAMDI

Senior researcher at Finnish Meteorological Institute - Belgium

Raisa de Castro Soares

Regional Low Carbon Development Officer at ICLEI South America

Raj Bhagat

Manager with WRI India Ross Center for Sustainable Cities program at WRI India - India

Raja Ram Chhatkuli

Programme Manager Land at UN-Habitat - Nepal

Rami Suhemat

Head of the electrical engineering department at the municipality of Karak - Jordan

Ramisha Ashraf

Environmentalist (Masters Graduate), University of Cologne - Bangladeshi

Randy Sa'd

Executive Director - Canada

Raphaelle Vignol

Programme Management Officer, UN-Habitat - France

Rasmus Duong-Grunnet

Director, Master in Strategic Urban Planning, Gehl - Danmark

Raul Marino-Zamudio

Senior Planning Advisor - Alcaldia de Bucaramanga - Colombia

Rebecca Yee

Research Engineer - Australia

Regents' and Brook Byers

Professors of Sustainable Systems in the School of Public Policy Georgia Institute of Technology - United States of America

Renard Teipelke

Resilient Infrastructure and Green Finance Lead at AECOM - United Kingdom

Renata Avila

CEO of Open Knowledge Foundation - United Kingdom

Renuka Thakore

Research Officer and Founder, Global Sustainable - UK

Rhoda Gwayinga

Supervisor Risk Management at Kampala Capital City Authority(KCCA) - Uganda

Richard Birdsey

Ph.D - Woodwell Climate Research Center Fallmouth, USA

Richard Freund

Senior Manager, Municipal Finance at CDP North America - United States of America

Richard Siluzas

Professor of urban planning for disaster risk reduction - University of Twente

Richard Wood

Principal Civil Engineer at Mott MacDonald - Bangkok

Ritu Deshmukh

Professor - India

Rives Taylor

Principal/Co-Director of Design Resilience - Gensler

Robert Dr. Kibugi

University Lecturer at University of Nairobi - Nairobi

Robert Hall

Executive Director of Resilience First - United Kingdom

Robert Kehew

Senior Consultant, Cities and Climate Change - USA

Robert Lloyd

Senior Urban Designer - Rwanda

Robyn Mansfield

PhD Candidate @ Monash University - Australia

Rodrigo Barrera Rojas

Rodrigo Corradi

Deputy Executive Secretary at ICLEI South America

Rodrigo Perpétuo

Executive Secretary at ICLEI South America - Brazil

Rohini Nilekani

Founder-Chairperson, Arghyam Foundation - India

Rohinton Emmanuel

Professor at Glasgow Caledonian University - Glasgow, UK

Roland Dane Carreon

Housing and Homesite Regulation Officer V (OIC-Chief, Urban Development Division) at Department of Human Settlements and Urban Development (DHSUD)

Rosa Chandía-Jaure

Rose Cawood

Social Innovation Manager Research and Innovation Office-GCU at Glasgow Caledonian University - Glasgow, Royaume-Uni

Roudaina Alkhani

Senior Lecturer in Planning and Urban Design - University of Westminster

Rovana Reale Bortolini

Director of Projects and Sustainability Policies - Brasil

Rowena T. Zapanta

City planning and development coordinator, City Government of Antipolo, Philippines - Philippines

Rozina Spinnoy

Founder & Director of BIDs Belgium - Belgium

Rudina Toto

senior researcher and expert of territorial governance and environmental planning at Co-PLAN

Ruishan Chen

Ryuzo Sugimoto

Director of International Cooperation and Sustainable Infrastructure office, Ministry of Environment - Japan

Sabina Cioboata

PhD researcher in urban studies at the Faculty of Architecture and Cities, University of Westminster

Sahana Goswami

Manager - Urban Water at WRI India - India

Sally Yozell

Senior Fellow and Director& Environmental Security Program - United States of America

Sally Yu Yang Lin

Futures Literacy Consultant at UNESCO - Canada

Saloua Selehi

Chief Strategy Officer - Ivory Coast

Sam Green

City of Yarra

Samah El Khateeb

Associate professor& Principal investigator of Smart & future cities laboratory for sustinable urban solution (SFCL) - Egypt

Sameer Shisodia

CEO of Rainmatter Foundation - India

Samrat Basak

Director-Urban Water of WRI India - India

Sandra D’URZO

Shelter Senior Officer, Africa and MENA regions, Urban DP and response, - Geneva, Switzerland